葉月のブログ

新型コロナワクチンの開発を、『マンハッタン計画』と呼ぶ人たちがいた

線状IgA水疱症 ガーダシル

2017-03-31 | ガーダシル症例

1回目の接種の3週間後から、まず太ももに、その後全身に発症。

IgAが関与すること、発症が接種の3週間後ということで、ガーダシルが原因だという可能性が極めて高いケース。

VAERS ID:

  455980 (history)   Vaccinated: 2011-09-01
Age: 16.0   Onset: 2011-10-14, Days after vaccination: 43
Gender: Female   Submitted: 2012-05-21, Days after onset: 220
Location: Foreign   Entered: 2012-05-22, Days after submission: 1
 
Life Threatening? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
ER or Doctor Visit? No
Hospitalized? Yes, 7 days
    Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications:
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Unknown
Diagnostic Lab Data: skin biopsy, linear IgA deposit (fluorescent antibody), IgA deposit by indirect fluorescent antibody, linear IgA
CDC Split Type: WAES1203USA02197
Vaccination
Manufacturer
Lot
Dose
Route
Site
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) MERCK & CO. INC.   0 IM UN
Administered by: Unknown     Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Biopsy skin abnormal, Immunology test abnormal, Linear IgA disease, Pruritus, Rash generalised
SMQs:, Anaphylactic reaction (broad), Malignancy related therapeutic and diagnostic procedures (narrow), Skin tumours of unspecified malignancy (broad), Hypersensitivity (narrow), Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms syndrome (broad)
Write-up: Information has been received from a health professional concerning a 17 year old female who in September 2011, was vaccinated IM with a dose of GARDASIL (dose and lot # not reported). In October 2011, the patient experienced linear IgA bullous dermatosis, which was assessed as non-serious. The patient''s linear IgA bullous dermatosis persisted. The reporter felt that linear IgA bullous dermatosis was related to therapy with GARDASIL. Follow up information has been received from a physician concerning a 16 (previously reported as 17) year old female patient with no medical history or no allergy who at the beginning of September 2011, was vaccinated IM with the first 0.5 ml dose of GARDASIL (site and lot # not reported) on public expenses. There was no concomitant medication. The patient had never experienced any symptoms like this time. At the beginning of September 2011, the patient was vaccinated. On 14-OCT-2011, rash with itching was developed on left lower thigh. On 17-OCT-2011, steroid for external use and anti-allergic drug were prescribed at nearby hospital. On 20-OCT-2011, the rash was expanded to the whole body. On 25-OCT-2011, the patient was referred to the reporting hospital. Thereafter, bladders were expanded to the whole body. From 31-OCT-2011 to 07-NOV-2011, the patient was hospitalized. Prednisolone 30mg/day was started and gradually decreased as the symptom was settled. The patient was discharged with Prednisolone 15mg/day as the rash was controlled. Test result regarding the diagnosis: skin biopsy revealed linear IgA deposit (fluorescent antibody), IgA deposit by indirect fluorescent antibody, linear IgA deposit in the basement membrane region. On 26-DEC-2011, at outpatient visit, Prednisolone was increased to 20mg/day and NEORAL 50mg/day was added as the exacerbation was observed. On 02-MAR-2012, the symptom was improved compare to at the onset. Prednisolone 10mg/day and NEORAL (dose not reported) were prescribed, and periodical visit (about twice a month) was requested. On 11-MAY-2012, the symptom was settled with Prednisolone 5mg/day and NEORAL 100mg/day. The patient was recovering from linear IgA bullous dermatosis. The second injection of the vaccine was not considered. The reporting physician considered that the linear IgA bullous dermatosis was serious due to hospitalization. The reporting physician felt that the linear IgA bullous dermatosis was related to recombinant GARDASIL. This case was also reported in the following meeting abstract. "The case of Linear IgA bullous dermatosis after the ifliection of HPV vaccine." The regional meeting of the Dermatological Association (held on 25-FEB-2012). Abstract: 16 years old female. 3 weeks after the HPV vaccine. The rash appeared on the thigh and expanded to the whole body thereafter. Linear IgA deposit was seen in the basement membrane region. She was under the treatment with oral steroid. Comment: While it was difficult to state that the issue was 100% due to GARDASIL, the reporter considered the possibility was high as the issue was related to IgA. The reporter thought it was OK that it would take 1-2 years to recover the issue. The relationship was considerable with the development 3-4 weeks after the vaccination and the development of rare bullosis. Also, the reporter though the event was serious as oral adrencortical hormone and immune-suppressive agent were required to control the issue. The other factor than the vaccine was unknown. Additional information is not expected.

 

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

ガーダシル後のマスト細胞活性化症候群

2017-03-29 | ガーダシル症例

https://www.whatdotheyknow.com/request/359503/response/883152/attach/3/HPV%20serious%20line%20listing.pdf

 

 

一番上の行の症例

倦怠感、ポッツ、胃腸障害、腹痛、嘔吐、感染症、上腹部通、失神、マスト細胞活性化症候群、エーラース・ダンロス症候群、凝固障害、下痢、ヒスタミンレベル上昇、心障害、膀胱障害、頻尿症、頻脈、クローン病、口腔内潰瘍、蜂窩炎、関節痛、悪心、洞性頻脈

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

サーバリックス後のマスト細胞活性化症候群

2017-03-29 | サーバリックス症例

 http://ijme.in/pdf/e-r-cervarix-ema-responses-safetyart20crpsandpots.pdf

最後の行の一部拡大

サーバリックス接種2011年10月14日、1回目接種の11日後に発症

疲労、頭痛、羞明、筋肉痛、倦怠感、動悸、吐き気、めまい、異常感覚、慢性疲労症候群、POTS、マスト細胞活性化症候群

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

Presyncope

2017-03-29 | サーバリックス症例

presyncope (失神性めまい, 意識消失発作, 失神寸前, 失神寸前状態)は、サーバリックスで多く報告されている (Vaersでは、共通する副反応の報告比は、サーバリックス:ガーダシルは、1:10程度である)

サーバリックス 371件

ガーダシル 525件

 

 

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

マスト細胞活性化症候群に関して 成書と治療論文とVAERS報告

2017-03-25 | 資料

https://www.amazon.com/Never-Bet-Against-Occam-Activation/dp/0997319615/ref=cm_cr_arp_d_product_top?ie=UTF8

 

Never Bet Against Occam: Mast Cell Activation Disease and the Modern Epidemics of Chronic Illness and Medical Complexity Paperback – March 15, 2016

VAERS ID:

  460005 (history)   Vaccinated: 2010-07-04
Age: 40.0   Onset: 2010-07-10, Days after vaccination: 6
Gender: Male   Submitted: 2012-07-24, Days after onset: 745
Location: Unknown   Entered: 2012-07-24
 
Life Threatening? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications:
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: CBC, glucose, RF, ESR, ANA, PSA, Lyme, B12, TSH: normal; Lipids: elevated: TC 233, LDL: 168; HDL: 32; Creatinine: Feb ''11: 1.26; Oct 2011: Low risk GXT, Duke treadmill score +11, normal HR and BP response and recovery, EKG remained normal throughout, BP normal; Jul ''11: T-Spine: "mild to moderate multilevel degenerative changes"; Jul''11: Bilat knees: negative; Jul ''11: L-Spine film: small degenerative spurs at anterior margin of L-4; Feb ''11: MRI brain, normal - "no intercerebral process to explain symptoms "(memory loss); Jul ''10: MRA brain, normal; Jul ''10: MRI brain normal; Right shoulder MRI: supraspinatous and infraspinatus tendinopathy likely, anatomy consistent with impingement; Normal Sleep Study Sept ''11
CDC Split Type:
Vaccination
Manufacturer
Lot
Dose
Route
Site
ANTH: ANTHRAX (BIOTHRAX) EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS FAV223 3 UN UN
Administered by: Military     Purchased by: Military
Symptoms: Acne, Activities of daily living impaired, Amnesia, Antinuclear antibody negative, Back pain, Blood cholesterol increased, Blood creatinine normal, Blood glucose normal, Blood thyroid stimulating hormone normal, Borrelia test negative, C-reactive protein normal, Cardiac function test normal, Chills, Cognitive disorder, Computerised tomogram head normal, Disorientation, Disturbance in attention, Dizziness, Electrocardiogram normal, Erythema, Exercise electrocardiogram, Exercise test normal, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer normal, Flushing, Full blood count normal, Headache, Heart rate increased, High density lipoprotein normal, Hyperhidrosis, Lipids increased, Liver function test normal, Low density lipoprotein normal, Malaise, Mastocytosis, Metabolic function test normal, Muscle twitching, Nuclear magnetic resonance imaging abnormal, Nuclear magnetic resonance imaging brain normal, Pallor, Palpitations, Paraesthesia, Photophobia, Prostatic specific antigen normal, Pyrexia, Rash, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Rheumatoid factor negative, Rotator cuff syndrome, Sleep study normal, Sneezing, Spinal X-ray abnormal, Spinal osteoarthritis, Spinal pain, Tendon disorder, Tinnitus, Tremor, Upper respiratory tract congestion, Urine analysis normal, Vitamin B12 normal, Vomiting
SMQs:, Anaphylactic reaction (narrow), Acute pancreatitis (broad), Dyslipidaemia (narrow), Peripheral neuropathy (broad), Hyperglycaemia/new onset diabetes mellitus (broad), Neuroleptic malignant syndrome (broad), Anticholinergic syndrome (narrow), Arrhythmia related investigations, signs and symptoms (broad), Retroperitoneal fibrosis (broad), Dementia (broad), Dyskinesia (broad), Dystonia (broad), Parkinson-like events (broad), Guillain-Barre syndrome (broad), Noninfectious encephalitis (broad), Noninfectious encephalopathy/delirium (broad), Noninfectious meningitis (narrow), Gastrointestinal nonspecific symptoms and therapeutic procedures (narrow), Glaucoma (broad), Cardiomyopathy (broad), Corneal disorders (broad), Retinal disorders (broad), Depression (excl suicide and self injury) (broad), Hearing impairment (narrow), Vestibular disorders (broad), Lipodystrophy (broad), Hypotonic-hyporesponsive episode (broad), Hypersensitivity (narrow), Arthritis (narrow), Tendinopathies and ligament disorders (narrow), Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms syndrome (broad), Hypoglycaemia (broad)
Write-up: He received anthrax #5 on 4 Jul ''10. He was in good health at the time and received no other vaccines simultaneously. He had experienced no adverse events from previous anthrax or any other vaccinations. Five days later while he was lifting weights he developed a sudden severe headache with dizziness, "bright red cheeks, neck, and forehead with paleness around eye sockets." In the course of 1 to 1.5 hours, the headache continued to increase and he felt more disoriented. He reported to where the provider suspected a possible aneurysm and requested a MEDEVAC. The headache worsened ("worst in his life") and he developed photophobia and vomiting. He was MEDEVAC''d, received a CT of the head (normal) and was kept overnight for observation. The headache and vomiting continued whenever he was asked to stand or walk. He was released after 24 hours with no definitive findings and returned to duty. The next day he developed bilateral tinnitus and head congestion. (Patient defines ''head congestion'' as if he "had a head cold / feeling of fullness without the symptoms of a stuffy or running nose, no other associated symptoms of a normal cold or flu.") He also developed, 7-10 days after the vaccine, a "pressure" along the spine up to the neck/lower skull, then moved down for the coccyx, with no precipitating injury, that prevented him from leaning over. This migrating spinal pressure/pain last for 2-3 months. He also developed fevers, sweats, chills and tremors about this time and that lasted 1-2 months per patient report. He also experienced episodes of palpitations, sneezing and tingling in the arms. He was then MEDEVAC''d, GE at where he underwent a full workup including, neurology, internal medicine, GI, ENT, and Audiology with no abnormal findings. After one month symptoms started to improve and he refused MEDEVAC as no condition was discovered. He and requested to be sent back and be under flight surgeon''s care. CBC, CPM, TSH, B12, Lyme, hepatic panel, C-RP, d-dimer, cardiac panal, UA, and EKGs were all within normal limits. ESR was slightly elevated at 18. Symptoms began to resolve except the tinnitus. But he never felt 100% after the 5th vaccine. When he attempted to get back to wt training he felt the pain in his back and head starting to return. Tinnitus /head congestion continued. The intensity started decreasing after 1 to 2 months, but never entirely resolved. Sporadic racing heart, trembling hands, fatigue, and sneezing never resolved, but become more manageable over time. On 12 Jan 2011 he received anthrax vaccine #6. He experienced an almost identical reaction as in July ''10 and weight lifting was not a available. Within 1 day the tinnitus increased from a 3/10 to a 6/10. Six to 7 days later headaches, body aches, fatigue, racing heart rate, chills, and arm paresthesias began. He described the headache as pressure throughout his entire head rated at a 3/10, increasing to a 4 or 5/10 with exertion or with Valsalva maneuver. Within days he also developed an intermittent elevated heart rate to 122, fatigue, malaise, fever/chills, difficulty concentrating, intermittent facial twitching, memory loss, back pain. With this reaction he also developed persistent rash on the face with the appearance of acne, frequent sneezing and intermittent left arm tingling. He sought evaluation and an EKG was normal, but due to his history he was again MEDEVAC''d. From there he was transferred where he continued to receive evaluation for an additional month. He was evaluated by ENT, rheumatology, neurology, and audiology. Again there were no definitive findings and the fever, chills, and twitching began to lessen by Mar 2011, but the systemic symptoms of fatigue, cognitive dysfunction, facial rash, flushing, frequent sneezing and increased resting heart rate continued. Diagnosis = Mast cell activation syndrome after full diagnostic workup.

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

子宮頸がんワクチン世代は妊娠率が激減している

2017-03-23 | 資料

リンク

イングランドとウェールズの統計

年齢別妊娠率の相対変化

サーバリックスの開始が、2008年

対象年齢が、2008年の時点での18歳以下

接種率は、2009年時点での16歳以下で80%前後

 

低下の理由として

・避妊教育の浸透

・若い女性の教育への意欲向上

・10代の母のイメージの悪さ

が挙げられている

コメント (7)
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

GSKが無責任な会社であることがよくわかる一文

2017-03-22 | 資料

前回と同じFDAの資料に、治験中の死亡例についての報告が挙がっていますが

 

---------------------- 引用始め -------------------------------------------------

unknown cause of death (2 cases): sudden death 67 days after last dose in a subject with medical history of valvulopathy and hepatopathy prior to vaccination and one case for which study staff read in a newspaper that the subject was found dead; as an autopsy report cannot be released until all forensic analyses are completed, insufficient documentation for a complete assessment of the diagnosis and the cause of death is available.

死因が不明(2例):ワクチン接種前の弁膜症および肝障害の病歴を有する対象における最後の投与の67日後の突然死、および治験スタッフが対象が死亡したことを新聞で読んだ1例;全ての法医学的分析が完了するまで剖検報告書を公表することはできないため、診断と死亡原因を詳細に評価した完全な文書は入手できない

---------------------- 引用終わり -------------------------------------------------


治験の参加者が死亡したことを新聞のニュースで把握する無責任な会社のようです


 

 

 

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

サーバリックスのアジュバントの恐ろしさ

2017-03-22 | 資料

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

谷川俊太郎 「生きる」から

2017-03-21 | 資料

生きているということ

いま生きているということ

 

すべての美しいものに出会うということ

そして

かくされた悪を注意深くこばむこと

 

 

http://zawameki.org/poem/poem2.html

(全文はこちらから)

この詩は、ミニスカートが流行していたころに書かれたそうです

おそらく40年以上まえ

もうそのころから「隠された悪」があったのかと驚きました。

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

ヒスタミンと浮腫 (テラエコロジー様からコメント欄に)

2017-03-19 | 資料

http://blog.goo.ne.jp/hazukimutsukinagatsuki/e/3d58ffa7ffaff3ddc9fd293aec2b49c4

ヒスタミンは免疫細胞が出すケミカルメディエーターですからその作用で起こる「浮腫」は臨床環境医学では大きなアレルギーの特徴として言及されています。

腸管から吸収されてしまった食物アレルゲンは血流にのって全身を廻りますから全身各所で浮腫を起こします。

皮膚で起これば蕁麻疹、中耳で起これば滲出性中耳炎、脳で起これば脳浮腫の偏頭痛です。副反応で起こるハンマーでたたかれたような頭痛も脳の浮腫だと考えられます。この写真はドリス・ラップ医師の本から顔に出た浮腫です。

http://yahoo.jp/box/ikP8VT

アナフィラキシーショック研究の第一人者、宮城の角田和彦医師の娘様はイクラでアナフィラキシーを起こした時、目の白目が浮腫を起こしてゼリー状に膨れたことを述べられています。
 テニスのジョコビッチが除去食で運動能力の改善を述べていますが、運動量と摂取カロリーが変わらないのに体重が4キロ急激に減ったのは体の内部に起きていた浮腫が消えて余分な水分が排泄されたからです。

ここで脳に起こる浮腫、脳浮腫と偏頭痛をたどると脳のアレルギーが反論しようのないほどに明確に説明することができます。それはアナフィラキシーショックとインフルエンザ脳症、O-157の食中毒で起こる脳浮腫からです。

これらの劇症では脳浮腫が死亡の主因として捉えられており、ステロイド投与が救命策として行われるようになってきました。ちなみにアナフィラキシーでのもう一つの死因は気管収縮による呼吸困難ですがこれもヒスタミンやセロトニンが関係しています。

インフルエンザ脳症は非ステロイド系消炎鎮痛剤・エヌセイズの副作用による腸管浸透性の亢進(腸が荒れて下血することもある)と、アレルギー亢進作用のあるエイコサノイドの暴走アラキドン酸カスケードによるものです。

O-157ではその毒素もありますが腸があらされることで食物アレルゲンの大量侵入も同じ現象が起こるものと考えられます。

詳しくはMixiの最初の方に書いてあります。

新アレルギー様々な症状(特に脳)
http://mixi.jp/view_bbs.pl?id=67241404&comm_id=48438&page=1&from=first_page

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

アメリカの有名なファッションブロガーも2009年に副反応をブログで報告していた

2017-03-18 | ガーダシル症例

こりこさん、いつも情報ありがとう。

24m24 minutes ago

こりこ Retweeted Alexandra Durlene

「子宮頸がんワクチンで死にかけた私。あなたもかもそうなるかもしれない」2009年

こりこ added,

 
金属・有機化合物のデトックスダイエットと有機食品の摂取、グルテン、小麦、乳製品、砂糖除去で回復。
最初の半年間は76種類のサプリをとっていた。報告時は、約20種類。
 
 
 
コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

研究へのご協力をお願いいたします。

2017-03-18 | 資料

信州大学医学部附属病院 脳神経内科に通院中または過去に通院・入院された患者様またはご家族の方へ当科における臨床研究にご協力をお願いいたします。
2017年2月6日

http://sannai.seesaa.net/article/447216288.html?seesaa_related=related_article

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

カネミ油症事件 第一陣福岡高裁 最終弁論から

2017-03-17 | 資料

豊田誠弁護士

「この国では人間の尊厳を守ることは風化しているのでしょうか。そう信じたくありません。」

田辺匡彦(まさひこ)弁護士

「ただ一度しかない人生、その人生を破壊されたものの立場からも理解できる損害論こそが正しいのです」

吉野髙幸弁護士

「行政の怠慢に決して寛容であってはなりません。国の責任を明快に弾劾することを期待しています。」

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

昭和45年の談話から

2017-03-15 | 資料

正力喜之助弁護士は

「四日市、富山、水俣などで公害訴訟はおこなわれている。それぞれ事情は異なっているが、共通しているのは被害者に何の過失や罪もないこと。そして加害者の企業が被害者にいささかの誠意も見せないことだ」

と述べた。

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする

ヒスタミンは神経伝達物質の一つとして脳内で様々な生理作用を発揮 している

2017-03-15 | 論文
Physiol Rev. 2008 Jul;88(3):1183-241. doi: 10.1152/physrev.00043.2007.

Histamine in the nervous system.

Abstract

Histamine is a transmitter in the nervous system and a signaling molecule in the gut, the skin, and the immune system. Histaminergic neurons in mammalian brain are located exclusively in the tuberomamillary nucleus of the posterior hypothalamus and send their axons all over the central nervous system. Active solely during waking, they maintain wakefulness and attention. Three of the four known histamine receptors and binding to glutamate NMDA receptors serve multiple functions in the brain, particularly control of excitability and plasticity. H1 and H2 receptor-mediated actions are mostly excitatory; H3 receptors act as inhibitory auto- and heteroreceptors. Mutual interactions with other transmitter systems form a network that links basic homeostatic and higher brain functions, including sleep-wake regulation, circadian and feeding rhythms, immunity, learning, and memory in health and disease.

ヒスタミンは神経系では伝達物質、胃腸、皮膚、免疫系ではシグナル伝達物質である。

哺乳動物の脳におけるヒスタミン作動性ニューロンは、視床下部の結節核に排他的に位置し、軸索を中枢神経系全体に送達している。

覚醒している間だけ活動的であり、覚醒と注意を維持する。

既知の4つのヒスタミン受容体のうち3つとグルタメート結合NMDA受容体は、脳において多数の機能を有し、特に興奮性および可塑性を制御する。

H1およびH2受容体媒介作用は、主に興奮性であり、H3受容体は抑制性のオート受容体およびヘテロ受容体として作用する。

他の伝達システムとの相互作用により、基本的な恒常性維持および高次脳機能を結ぶネットワークを形成し、それらの機能には健康時および疾患時における睡眠 - 覚醒調節、概日および摂食リズム、免疫性、学習および記憶などが含まれる

コメント
  • Twitterでシェアする
  • Facebookでシェアする
  • はてなブックマークに追加する
  • LINEでシェアする