Hit-Chanのワクワクしてるよ!(Hit-Chan's WakuWaku Life!)

アメリカのミネソタでワクワクした事を綴っています。
Hit-Chan's exciting life in MN!

6ヶ月になりました。(6 months old!)

2019-06-10 09:38:49 | めいちゃん (May-chan)
どもども。
Hello!




皆様、いかがお過ごしでしょうか?
How are you doing today?




Hit-chanは元気ですよ。
I'm doing pretty well.




さて、少し遅れましたが、我が家のめいは5月30日で無事6ヶ月になりました。
It's belated, but May-chan turned 6months old on May 30th. Yay!





少し暗いですが、これがOKな記念写真です。「よーいドン!」みたいな腕の形になってますけど。(笑)
This is one of a couple of okay photos. It's a little bit dark, and May-chan's pose looks like "I'm gonna run!". Haha




これも結構上手く撮れた方なんですが、この日はあんまり笑ってくれなかったんですよねぇ。残念!
This is another okay shot, but she didn't smile so much on this one. Too bad!



で、6ヶ月になって寝返りが自由自在にできるようになった今、この記念写真を撮るのがめちゃくちゃ難しくなりました。
She's now 6months old and can roll over anytime as she wants, and it made taking anniversary photos super hard.




なかなかジッとしていてくれないし、目線もカメラに向けてくれるように音を立てたり、手を動かしたりしながらの撮影、一人ではかなり大変でした。
She doesn't want to stay still, so I have to get her attention by making noise or waving my hand and besides that, I have to press my camera button at the same time too. Yeah, it's quite difficult to do those things by yourself.



よって、NGショットを量産しました。
So, I could produce tons of bad shots.





丸まってみたり。。。
She wanted to curl up or...





月齢数が書いてあるステッカーを剥がしてみたり。。。
of course, she wanted to take off the sticker and tried to eat it or...





で、逃走を図ったり。
she just wanted to run away...




この10倍はNGショットが撮れたんですが、キリがないのでこれだけにしておきます。(笑)
Literally, I got 10times more bad shots than this, but you know, it's neverending to introduce them one by one here, so I'll stop here. LOL




で、6ヶ月になって、2本目の歯も生えました!!
So, May-chan got her 2nd tooth!





歯の写真を撮るのは激ムズなんですが、これは奇跡的に撮れたもの。下の前歯2本が生えてます。
It's almost impossible to take a photo of her teeth, and this is a miracle shot. Her teeth are on the front bottom.




なので、日本にいる妹2のスカッチが出産祝いで贈ってくれたこちらが大活躍しています。
So, I've been using this gift from my sister, Skatch, in Japan everyday.





誤って飲み込まないように、つり革の取っ手のような丸い歯ブラシです。
These are baby's tooth brushes which shapes are rings so that you can prevent your baby from accidental ingestion.




めいに持たせても誤飲の心配がないので嬉しいですし、口に歯ブラシを入れても全然嫌がる様子も無く、むしろ気持ち良さそうにしてくれます。
So, I don't have to worry to let May-chan hold it on her own at all. She doesn't mind having the brush inside her mouth at all and rather look feeling it good.




こちらが先日Andyっちに頼んで撮った歯磨きの動画です。6/1/19 First tooth brush(初めての歯ブラシ)




あと、寝返りはもう自由自在と書きましたが、もうすぐハイハイをする日も近そうです。
I said that she can roll over anywhere above and would say that she's going to start crawling sometime soon.




ずりばいと呼ばれる「ほふく前進」のような動きはしており、最近、文字通り日毎に動きがスムーズになって、ほぼほぼ行きたい場所には一人で行けるようになっております。
She's alrady able to move forward by slithering now, and the move has become more smoothly literally day by day. So, she's pretty much able to go anywhere she wants to by herself now.




こちらが5月31日時点での様子。一応、前には進む事ができますが、まだまだスピードは遅いです。5/31/19 Practice Crawling(ハイハイの練習)
This is a video on May 31th. She can move forward, but it's still very slow.




で、こちらがその4日後の様子。大好きなケーブルがある場所へ突進してます。(笑) 6/4/19 Dash to Cords(コードへ突進!)
This is 4days after. She's slithering so quicly to cables which she loves. LOL




なので、今まで伸ばし伸ばしになってたんですが、今週、慌ててこれを注文しました。
So, Andy and I had postponed to order this until the moment I witnessed her dash to the cables, and I rushed to place the order right away after the video shooting.





Play Penという柵です。(画像拝借元
Yeah, Play pen.




あと、Andyっちが地下に続く階段にも柵を取り付けてくれたので、転落事故の心配がかなり少なくなりました。
Andy also installed a gate on the top of stairs to the basement too. Thanks to that, the risk that May-chan falls decreased a lot.




離乳食も結構順調で、最近は1日に2回あげるようにしています。
Feeding solid food has been going well too. May-chan eats solid food twice a day lately.




まだまだ種類は少ないので、この先もっともっと色んな味を紹介していけたらなぁと思っています。
Though, the selection of food for her meal is still very small and limited, so I want to keep introducing more flavors to her.




という訳で、今日はちょっと長くなりましたが、我が家のめいは元気に大きくなってくれてます!
Okay, this is all for today. May-chan is growing up bigger for sure!!





↓応援クリックお願いします。(Please click these buttons to vote for my blog.)



にほんブログ村
Comments (4)