latest Passtcert Exam Dumps

Passtcert provides the latest training material.

広告

※このエリアは、60日間投稿が無い場合に表示されます。記事を投稿すると、表示されなくなります。

100% Valid | EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf

2017-12-30 10:18:25 | EMC
Passtcert promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification E20-335 exam. Now you can free download part of EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf on Passtcert. When you select Passtcert, you can not only pass EMC Certification certification E20-335 exam, but also have one year free update service. Passtcert can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, Passtcert will 100% refund.

The effect of Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf are reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf. After you use, you will know that it is really good. Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf provide the two most popular download formats.

Share some EMC Certification E20-335 exam questions and answers below.
What Unisphere for VMAX Big Button is used to facilitate the encapsulation of a CLARiiON LUN?
A.External Storage
B.Disk Groups
C.Volumes
D.Migration
Answer: A

Open Replicator will be used to move data from a CLARiiON array to a Symmetrix VMAX array. The CLARiiON has not been discovered by the host from which the Open Replicator commands are issued. Which information must be specified in the Open Replicator device file?
A.symdev=arrayid:device and wwn=CLARiiON_device_WWN
B.symdev=arrayid:device and clardev=arrayid:device
C.wwn=array id:Symmetrix_device_WWN and wwn=array id:CLARiiON_device_WWN
D.symdev=arrayid:device and clardev=arrayid:CLARiiON_device_WWN
Answer: A

A customer is setting up RecoverPoint for Symmetrix volumes and wishes to use the VMAX RecoverPoint splitter. How many volumes can be replicated by default?
A.512
B.256
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: A

What is the minimum memory requirement for installing Unisphere for VMAX with and without the Performance option?
A.8GB and 4GB
B.4GB and 1GB
C.4GB and 2GB
D.8GB and 1GB
Answer: A

Which Open Replicator operations can be incremental?
A.Hot Push and Cold Push
B.Hot Push and Hot Pull
C.Hot Pull and Cold Push
D.Hot Pull and Cold Pull
Answer: A

A customer is implementing one EMC VMAX array and is using Unisphere for VMAX for configuration and performance management. How many eLicense entitlements are required?
A.Single eLicense entitlement for both components.
B.Single eLicense entitlement per Solutions Enabler.
C.eLicense entitlement per component.
D.eLicense entitlement per Unisphere server.
Answer: A

What is the default port used to launch Unisphere for VMAX?
A.8443
B.443
C.8080
D.80
Answer: A


While Passtcert ahead. The reason people choose Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf are that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-335 exams, you should choose EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-335 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.When you try our part of EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf, you can make a choice to our Passtcert.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/100ValidEmcE20335ExamQuestionsAndAnswers
コメント

100% Valid | EMC E20-885 simulation questions

2017-12-29 08:42:17 | EMC
Our EMC E20-885 simulation questions have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update. Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.Passtcert provide EMC E20-885 simulation questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam.

Share some Implementation Engineer E20-885 exam questions and answers below.
You are planning a CIFS DR solution for two existing EMC VNX. Each VNX has dual Control Stations. Each VNX is also configured for a RecoverPoint protection solution on other VNX LUNs that are non-file related. What recommendation would you give the customer concerning the CIFS DR solution?
A. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems before configuring VNX Replicator
B. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems after configuring VNX Replicator
C. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator, and then configure IP aliasing on the destination VNX system Control Stations after configuring VNX Replicator.
D. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator and use RecoverPoint to provide protection of the source VNX Control Stations to the destination VNX.
Answer: A

A customer wants to replicate a CIFS environment from a legacy EMC Celerra to a new EMC VNX. Users are able to access CIFS shares from both arrays. The CIFS shares are on different networks and replication is not running. The customer wants to make sure there will be no network restrictions preventing replication between the data movers on two different networks. What TCP ports should they ask the network team to open?
A. 8888, 8887, 5081
B. 80, 443, 8080
C. 5057, 445, 5087
D. 23, 25, 22
Answer: A

A customer recently upgraded from vSphere v4.x to vSphere v5.0 to benefit from new VMFS-5 features for their existing ‘DataStore1’ and ‘DataStore2’ datastores on an EMC VNX. A second identically configured VNX was implemented and the customer created two additional datastores on the new VNX.After monitoring the environment, the customer notices the VMs on ‘DataStore1’ and ‘DataStore2’ are not using the same sub-block structure as the two new datastores. What is the reason for this behavior?
A. The old VMs are on an upgraded VMFS-5 datastore.
B. The old VMs are still running old VMware tools.
C. The new VMFS-5 features need to be licensed and activated.
D. The new VMFS-5 cannot support two VNX storage systems.
Answer: A

You only need to download the EMC E20-885 simulation questions, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passtcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

You can free download part of Passtcert EMC E20-885 simulation questions online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Passtcert EMC E20-885 simulation questions, we will do our best to help you pass EMC certification E20-885 exam disposably.Before you decide to buy Passtcert of Implementation Engineer E20-885 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Passtcert of EMC E20-885 simulation questions. The EMC E20-885 exam of Passtcert is the best choice for you.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/100ValidEmcCertificationE20885PdfDump
コメント

100% Valid | Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps

2017-12-28 09:22:58 | Juniper
Passtcert senior experts have developed Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Passtcert products, Passtcert can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. Now passing Juniper certification JN0-102 exam is not easy, so choosing good Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps is a guarantee of success.

And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passtcert Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps, you can get what you want.Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Passtcert Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification.

Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)
A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.
Answer: A, B, D

Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?
A. user@router&
B. user@router#
C. user@router%
D. user@router>
Answer: D

You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3.
Which statement is correct?
A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.
B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.
C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.
D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.
Answer: C

What is the network address for the 10.13.147.100/19 host?
A. 10.13.128.0
B. 10.13.147.0
C. 10.13.0.0
D. 10.13.100.0
Answer: A

When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?
A. Ctrl + a
B. Ctrl + e
C. Ctrl + u
D. Ctrl + w
Answer: D

What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: B

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?
A. SONET/SDH
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE
Answer: B

What are three benefits of using IPv6? (Choose three.)
A. IPv6 supports a greater level of security by integrating features that were optional add-ons in IPv4.
B. IPv6 reduces administrative overhead using stateless address autoconfiguration for hosts.
C. IPv6 eliminates the need for private to public NAT using a large address pool.
D. IPv6 provides backward compatibility with IPv4 using the Next Header field.
E. IPv6 represents large IP addresses using dotted decimal notation.
Answer: A, B, C

Perhaps passing Juniper certification JN0-102 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our Passtcert Juniper JN0-102 certification dumps, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.Passtcert has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/100ValidJuniperJn0102ExamQuestionsAndAnswers
コメント

Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf

2017-12-27 10:32:55 | Cisco
The first time you try to participate in CCIE 400-101 exam, selecting Passtcert Cisco 400-101 training tools and downloading Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cisco certification 400-101 exam, but the quality of our Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf are very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Passtcert products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.Using Passtcert you can pass the Cisco 400-101 exam easily.

Share some CCIE 400-101 exam questions and answers below.
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the R1 multicast network environment is true?
A. RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.
B. A static mroute configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.
C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.
D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the exit interface for 10.1.108.10.
Answer: D

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)
A. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
B. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.
C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level.
D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
E. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
Answer: C, D

Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?
A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.
B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C. The LSA is ignored.
D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow its LSA packet updates.
Answer: C

Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two)
A. It operates at Layer 3.
B. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram.
C. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram.
D. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.
E. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets.
Answer: D, E

Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?
A. flow control
B. sliding window
C. fast recovery
D. selective acknowledgment
Answer: D

When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?
A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering
B. It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.
C. It is configured on the internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core.
D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router.
Answer: B

Which two statements about AAA authentication are true? (Choose two)
A. RADIUS authentication queries the router's local username database.
B. TACASCS+ authentication uses an RSA server to authenticate users.
C. Local user names are case-insensitive.
D. Local authentication is maintained on the router.
E. KRB5 authentication disables user access when an incorrect password is entered.
Answer: DE

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about fine output are true? (Choose two)
A. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.
B. BFD is active on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3 and is using ICMP
C. BFD is active on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3 and is using UDP.
D. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3.
E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1
Answer: A, E

But passing CCIE certification 400-101 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Passtcert is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for CCIE certification 400-101 exam. At first you can free download part of Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf on Passtcert as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Passtcert Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf, you'll very confident of our products.

400-101 study materials including the official Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf, Cisco 400-101 self-paced training guide, 400-101 exam Passtcert and practice, 400-101 online exam 400-101 study guide. 400-101 simulation training package designed by Passtcert can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have Passtcert Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf you will easily pass the exam.Passtcert expert team has developed a latest short-term effective Cisco certification 400-101 dumps pdf, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Cisco certification 400-101 exam.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/Cisco400101ExamQuestionsAndAnswers
コメント

H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network

2017-12-23 10:58:01 | Huawei
As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HCNA H13-612-ENU exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam prove that their successes benefit from Passtcert help. Passtcert targeted H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.

But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. Passtcert H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.Passtcert H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network includes simulation test and the current examination.

Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
You need to manually set free disks as hot spare disks in a Huawei OceanStor V3 storage system when you use RAID 2.0+.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

For all operating system there is a specific version of Huawei UltraPath multipathing software.
A. TRUE
B. False
Answer: B

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which of the following statements about mapping a snapshot is true?
A. Mapped snapshots are always Read-Only.
B. Snapshots optionally can be mapped to multiple hosts.
C. Snapshots can only be mapped to a the same host the original LUN was mapped to.
D. All of the answers are true.
Answer: B

After the UltraPath is installed on an application server, its operating system can automatically identify the disks mapped from a storage device without being restarted.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which licensed feature is best described as: periodically detects hotspot data and promotes them from low-speed storage media to high-speed media.
A. SmartMove
B. SmartMigration
C. SmartMotion
D. SmartTier
Answer: D

Which of the following statements about the expansion modules in a controller or a disk enclosure of a storage device are correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. The expansion modules in a disk enclosure enable communication between the disk enclosure and a controller enclosure or another disk enclosure.
B. The disk expansion modules in a controller include a PRI expansion module and an EXP expansion module.
C. Expansion port PRI must connect to expansion port EXP.
D. Huawei storage devices typically use Fibre Channel ports as expansion ports.
Answer: AC

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which of the following are characteristics of virtual snapshot LUN? (Multiple Choice)
A. Virtual snapshot is based on the pointers specified in a mapping table.
B. A snapshot LUN cannot be mapped to hosts.
C. A full data replication is unnecessary.
D. Data is located using a mapping table.
Answer: ACD

Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. A RAID group is like a physical volume that consists of multiple disks.
B. One logical volume can be created on a physical volume.
C. Multiple logical volumes can be created on a physical volume.
D. A LUN can reside on multiple RAID groups.
Answer: D

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, the data coffer functionality is optional because the Write back cache is mirrored and there is a backup battery in each controller.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

When you use the serial port to log in to a HUAWEI OceanStor V3 series storage device, which is the correct baud rate?
A. 2400
B. 4800
C. 9600
D. 115200
Answer: D

If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the Passtcert products before, you can free download part of the H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Passtcert products to prepare your Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.If you buy Passtcert H13-612-ENU HCNA-Building the Structure of Storage Network, you can not only pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/HuaweiH13612EnuCertificationTestDumps
コメント