latest Passtcert Exam Dumps

Passtcert provides the latest training material.

広告

※このエリアは、60日間投稿が無い場合に表示されます。記事を投稿すると、表示されなくなります。

Update ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps

2017-11-14 14:04:40 | ECCouncil
Many people find ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Passtcert ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Passtcert ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert exam material is real and effective.Passtcert has special ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time.


We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps from us. Our ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Passtcert, then you will come to the road to success.If you choose the help of Passtcert, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam.
Share some CEH V9 312-50v9 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following describes the characteristics of a Boot Sector Virus?
A. Overwrites the original MBR and only executes the new virus code
B. Modifies directory table entries so that directory entries point to the virus code instead of the actual program
C. Moves the MBR to another location on the hard disk and copies itself to the original location of the MBR
D. Moves the MBR to another location on the RAM and copies itself to the original location of the MBR
Answer: C

Which of the following is component of a risk assessment?
A. Logical interface
B. DMZ
C. Administrative safeguards
D. Physical security
Answer: C

An attacker changes the profile information of a particular user on a target website (the victim). The attacker uses this string to update the victim's profile to a text file and then submit the data to the attacker’s database.

What is this type of attack (that can use either HTTP GET or HRRP POST) called?
A. Cross-Site Request Forgery
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. SQL Injection
D. Browser Hacking
Answer: A

In 2007, this wireless security algorithm was rendered useless by capturing packets and discovering the passkey in a matter of seconds. This security flaw led to a network invasion of TJ Maxx and data theft through a technique known wardriving. Which algorithm is this referring to?
A. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
B. Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TRIP)
C. Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2(WPA2)
Answer: A

env x= ‘(){ :;};echo exploit ‘ bash –c ‘cat/etc/passwd What is the Shellshock bash vulnerability attempting to do on an vulnerable Linux host?
A. Add new user to the passwd file
B. Display passwd contents to prompt
C. Change all password in passwd
D. Remove the passwd file.
Answer: B

While performing online banking using a web browser, a user receives an email that contains a link to an interesting Web site. When the user clicks on the link, another web browser session starts and displays a video of cats playing a piano. The next business day, the user receives what looks like an email from his bank, indicating that his bank account has been accessed from a foreign country. The email asks the user to call his bank and verify the authorization of a funds transfer that took place.
What web browser-based security vulnerability was exploited to compromise the user?
A. Cross-Site Request Forgery
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Web form input validation
D. Clickjacking
Answer: A

The configuration allows a wired or wireless network interface controller to pass all trafice it receives to the central processing unit (CPU), rather than passing only the frames that the controller is intended to receive.
Which of the following is being described?
A. WEM
B. Multi-cast mode
C. Promiscuous mode
D. Port forwarding
Answer: C

A common cryptographically tool is the use of XOR. XOR the following binary value:
10110001
00111010
A. 10001011
B. 10011101
C. 11011000
D. 10111100
Answer: A

Jesse receives an email with an attachment labeled ¡°Court_Notice_21206.zip¡±. Inside the zip file is a file named ¡°Court_Notice_21206.docx.exe¡± disguised as a word document. Upon execution, a windows appears stating, ¡°This word document is corrupt.¡± In the background, the file copies itself to Jesse APPDATA\local directory and begins to beacon to a C2 server to download additional malicious binaries. What type of malware has Jesse encountered?
A. Trojan
B. Worm
C. Key-Logger
D. Micro Virus
Answer: A

Risk = Threats x Vulnerabilities is referred to as the:
A. Threat assessment
B. Disaster recovery formula
C. BIA equation
D. Risk equation
Answer: D

Select the Passtcert, then you will open your door to success. Come on!Passtcert senior experts have developed ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Passtcert ECCouncil 312-50v9 exam latest dumps, Passtcert can help you 100% pass your first time to attend ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam.

Related article: https://realdumps.exposure.co/update-eccouncil-31250v9-exam-questions-and-answers
コメント

Passtcert ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material

2017-07-31 10:06:33 | ECCouncil
Be assured to choose Passtcert efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for EC-Council certification 312-49v9 exam.If you use the ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version.

During this period, if ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. EC-Council 312-49v9 certification exam is carefully crafted by our Passtcert IT experts. With the Passtcert of ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.Passtcert is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In Passtcert you can find ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material.

Share some CHFI 312-49v9 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?
A. Net start
B. Net use
C. Net Session
D. Net share
Answer: A

FAT32 is a 32-bit version of FAT file system using smaller clusters and results in efficient storage capacity. What is the maximum drive size supported?
A. 1 terabytes
B. 2 terabytes
C. 3 terabytes
D. 4 terabytes
Answer: B

Which of the following commands shows you the NetBIOS name table each?
A. nbtstat -n
B. nbtstat -c
C. nbtstat -r
D. nbtstat -s
Answer: A

Passtcert is a website for EC-Council certification 312-49v9 exam to provide a short-term effective training. EC-Council 312-49v9 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CHFI 312-49v9 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. Passtcert can provide the pertinent ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material, which are very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. Passtcert will be your best choice.As long as you need the exam, we can update the ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V9) 312-49v9 training material to meet your examination needs.

View ECCouncil 312-49v9 exam video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wlykwudP1Kc
コメント