latest Passtcert Exam Dumps

Passtcert provides the latest training material.

広告

※このエリアは、60日間投稿が無い場合に表示されます。記事を投稿すると、表示されなくなります。

NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps | Passtcert

2018-01-16 09:50:51 | Netapp
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing Passtcert to help you pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-191 exam is cost-effective. If you choose Passtcert, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. Passtcert NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download.

Share some NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 exam questions and answers below.
A customer is using DP SnapMirror replication between two clusters. The source cluster is using Clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3
Which two versions are acceptable for the destination cluster to be operating? (Choose two.)
A. 8.1.4
B. 8.0.2
C. 8.3.1
D. 8.2.3
Answer: AD

Your customer has a 2-node cluster with two FAS2554 controllers running clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.You want to upgrade non-disruptively to clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.1 using the rolling-upgrade method. Which two operations would you perform before issuing the A storage failover takeover – of node NodeA- command? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the service processor of all nodes.
B. Migrate all LIFs used for iSCSI and FC away from NodeA.
C. Change the default boot image to the new image.
D. Install the new software image on all nodes.
Answer: AD

You are preparing to implement a storage virtual machine (SVM) in a SAN configuration. You need to eliminate single points of failure and enable the system to survive component failures.
According to NetApp, what is the recommended minimum number of paths per LUN connecting to each node being used by an SVM in a cluster?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: B

Your customer has a 2-node cluster with two FAS2554 controllers running clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.
You want to upgrade non-disruptively to clustered Data ONTAP 8.3.1 using the rolling-upgrade method.
Which two operations would you perform before issuing the A storage failover takeover ¨C of node NodeA- command? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the service processor of all nodes.
B. Migrate all LIFs used for iSCSI and FC away from NodeA.
C. Change the default boot image to the new image.
D. Install the new software image on all nodes.
Answer: BC

You receive the AutoSupport message, "CONTROLLER TAKEOVER COMPLETE PANIC" from a FAS3250 controller. You suspect a hardware issue. A core file was written to disk.
In this scenario, which two actions would you perform to obtain more information? (Choose two.)
A. You turn on "hardware debugging mode" using System Manager.
B. You collect the core file and upload it to NetApp Global Services (NGS) for analysis.
C. You boot the failed controller, carry out a giveback, and wait until the issue reoccurs.
D. You boot the failed controller to maintenance mode and execute the sldiag command.
Answer: AB

Click the Exhibit tab.
Your customer's MetroCluster controllers have generated AutoSupport notifications with a "DISK REDUNDANCY FAILED" message. Referring to the exhibit, which component is causing the problem?
A. the SAN switch site3_3
B. the SAN switch sitel_2
C. the ATTO bridges on site3
D. the inter-switch link (ISL) between sit el and site3
Answer: A

An administrator notices that the clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3 controllers are less responsive than normal. You use OnCommand Performance Manager but do not see obvious problems, yet, this particular issue is constant. Users are starting to complain.
Which tool would you use to collect data to help diagnose this issue?
A. Perfstat
B. Perfmon
C. AutoSupport
D. Performance Archive
Answer: B

Passtcert NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-191 exam. Passtcert after-sales service is not only to provide the latest NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

The NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps designed by Passtcert can help you easily pass the exam. In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Network Appliance NS0-191 exam, you will get what you want. Passtcert will provide you with the best NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 dumps, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%.

Related article: http://certficationdumps.altervista.org/netapp-certification-ns0-191-study-guide/
コメント
この記事をはてなブックマークに追加

Update Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf

2017-12-04 11:24:09 | Netapp
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low.Fortunately, Passtcert can provide you the most reliable Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf for you. Passtcert provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. We can provide the best and latest Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf to meet your need.




Passtcert providing Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam.Passtcert is a professional website to specially provide Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf and a good choice to help you pass NS0-158 exam.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A customer has configured SnapDrive for Windows to assist in creating Snapshot copies of a LUN. In SnapDrive, the transport protocol configuration uses the vsadminuser account for authentication. SnapDrive fails to connect to the SVM.
Why did this failure occur?
A. Transport protocol requires a domain Windows account.
B. The vsadmin account is locked or does not have a password.
C. SnapDrive requires a cluster-wide privileged account.
D. Transport protocol requires a local Windows account.
Answer: B

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

You notice your indirect I/O performance between nodes in your 4-node cluster is slowing down from prior week. Each node has two 10 GB connections to the cluster interconnect, one to each switch. You are using four out of 12 available ports on each cluster interconnect switch. Your cluster network utilization is over 80%.
What should you do to increase cluster interconnect performance?
A. Change the SFP+ from 10 Gb to 16 Gb on each node and switch.
B. Add two more cluster interconnect connections per node.
C. Add additional ISLs between the two cluster interconnect switches.
D. Change the cable from TwinAx to optical with SFP+ for better throughput.
Answer: B

When assigning shelf IDs to SAS-connected shelves, which statement is true?
A. They only need to be unique within an HA pair.
B. They only need to be unique within a stack.
C. They only need to be unique within a node.
D. They need to be unique within a cluster.
Answer: A


You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled.
Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?
A. 150 GB
B. 100 GB
C. 75 GB
D. 50 GB
Answer: B

Which NetApp management tool generates reports on volume storage capacity trending information?
A. Virtual Storage Console
B. OnCommand Unified Manager
C. OnCommand System Manager
D. OnCommand Workflow Automation
Answer: B

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?
A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.
B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.
C. Change the language code on the volume.
D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.
Answer: A


It is wise to choose our Passtcert and Passtcert will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.In order to pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, selecting the appropriate Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf are very necessary. And the study materials of Network Appliance NS0-158 exam is a very important part. Passtcert can provide valid materials to pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam. The IT experts in Passtcert are all have strength aned experience. Their Netapp Certification NS0-158 dumps pdf are very similar with the real exam questions. Passtcert is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/UpdateNetappNs0158PracticeExams
コメント (1)
この記事をはてなブックマークに追加

Update NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps | Passtcert

2017-10-09 10:33:13 | Netapp
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Network Appliance NS0-158 is a high gold content certification exam. Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. Passtcert can provide you with NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A customer has LUNs that are being accessed through iSCSI. The applications have experienced increased LUN latency over the last couple of days.
Which two components should you review to determine what caused the rise in latency? (Choose two.)
A. node CPU utilization
B. FC switch performance
C. Ethernet network performance
D. cluster management switch performance
Answer: A,C

A customer wants to use a UTA2 PCIe card in a new FAS8000 system.
Which three steps must be completed before the customer is able to use the ports for Fc access to an FCP switch? (Choose three.)
A. Use the system hardware unified-connect modify command to change the personality from initiator to target.
B. Verify the WWPN of the UTA2 so that these can be used in the igroup to map the LUNs for host access.
C. Verify that the correct SFP+ is installed for FC.
D. Verify the card¡¯s hardware configuration by running the system hardware unified-connect show command.
E. Verify that Data ONTAP iSCSI, GIFS, and NFS are licensed on the system.
Answer: A,C,D


What are two FPolicy methods for applications? (Choose two.)
A. asynchronous
B. semi-synchronous
C. direct
D. synchronous
Answer: A,D

You acquired a new company that has the same private IP address range.
What must be set up on the NetApp cluster to support the duplicate networks?
A. VLANs
B. failover groups
C. IPspaces
D. DNS zone
Answer: C

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.
What is causing this error?
A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.
B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.
C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.
D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.
Answer: C

Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. command line interface
C. System Setup
D. OnCommand Unified Manager
Answer: B,C

Which two backup engines are supported within clustered Data ONTAP? (Choose two.)
A. SMT ape
B. dump
C. tape
D. xcopy
Answer: A,B

A customer wants to use jumbo frames on an interface group called a0a. Interface group a0a contains ports e0c and e0d. Additionally, the customer is using VLAN tagging for VLANs 510 and 520. VLAN 510 will use jumbo frames but VLAN 520 will not. When the customer tries to enable jumbo frames on a0a-510 the command fails.
What caused the failure?
A. The MTU size must be set on the broadcast domain to which the ports belong.
B. The LIF corresponding with VLAN 510 is not configured for jumbo frames.
C. Ports e0c and e0d have conflicting MTU sizes configured.
D. Jumbo frames must be enabled from the advanced privilege set.
Answer: A

Now many IT professionals agree that Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam. You can use Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps. Passtcert is a website to improve the pass rate of NS0-158 NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam.

After realizing your dream, you will be full of confidence. The confidence will bring you great future.Passtcert has rich resources and NS0-158 test questions. It equips with NS0-158 exam simulations and test dumps. You can try to download questions and answers. Moreover, Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps. How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps. Are you still worried about your exam? Passtcert NS0-158 Netapp NCDA pdf dumps will satisfy your desire.This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

View Netapp NS0-158 exam video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6aRZ5i2Xuc
コメント
この記事をはてなブックマークに追加

Update Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions

2017-09-19 11:30:01 | Netapp
The quality of Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam successfully.Before you decide to buy Passtcert of Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Passtcert of Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions. The Network Appliance NS0-158 exam of Passtcert is the best choice for you.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. command line interface
C. System Setup
D. OnCommand Unified Manager
Answer: B,C

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?
A. iSCSI
B. SAS
C. FC
D. Infiniband
Answer: C

You create an SVM named svm7. Its DNS name is ntap7. In svm7, you create a volume named vol1 with a junction path of /users.
An NFS client would mount the root of vol1 using which path?
A. svm7:/users
B. ntap7:/users
C. ntap7:/vol1
D. svm7:/vol1
Answer: B

A NetApp cluster is connected to two network switches for resiliency. One of the network switches loses power. Most LIFs on the cluster automatically recover from the switch failure to and are reachable through the network. One LIF used for CIFS access is not reachable through the network until power is restored to the failed switch.
Which two areas should be investigated to determine the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The protocols allowed on the LIFs.
B. The LIFs failover-group configuration.
C. The LIFs home port.
D. The broadcast domain¡¯s member ports.
Answer: B,D

You notice your indirect I/O performance between nodes in your 4-node cluster is slowing down from prior week. Each node has two 10 GB connections to the cluster interconnect, one to each switch. You are using four out of 12 available ports on each cluster interconnect switch. Your cluster network utilization is over 80%.
What should you do to increase cluster interconnect performance?
A. Change the SFP+ from 10 Gb to 16 Gb on each node and switch.
B. Add two more cluster interconnect connections per node.
C. Add additional ISLs between the two cluster interconnect switches.
D. Change the cable from TwinAx to optical with SFP+ for better throughput.
Answer: B

What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

While reviewing a controller, you find that an aggregate aggr1 made of 6 TB hard-disk drives has two RAID groups, one with 14 disks and the other with eight disks.
Which action caused the RAID groups to be different?
A. The aggregate was created with the RAID group option set to 2.
B. The aggregate was created with advanced drive partitioning.
C. The aggregate was moved from one controller to its partner.
D. The aggregate was created from the command line using the default configuration.
Answer: D

Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in Passtcert make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.You just need to get Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions to do simulation test, you can pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam successfully.

Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Network Appliance NS0-158 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. Passtcert Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 actual questions are a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

View Netapp NS0-158 exam video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6aRZ5i2Xuc
コメント
この記事をはてなブックマークに追加

Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam answers Passtcert

2017-08-05 10:36:18 | Netapp
Our Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam answers have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Network Appliance NS0-158 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam answers we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak.

Now Passtcert provide you a effective method to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.Network Appliance NCDA Certification certification NS0-158 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, NS0-158 is a very important certified exam of Network Appliance. But NS0-158 exam is not so simple.If you are still struggling to get the NS0-158 NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam certification, Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam answers will help you achieve your dream.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?
A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.
B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.
C. Change the language code on the volume.
D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.
Answer: A

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?
A. 150 GB
B. 100 GB
C. 75 GB
D. 50 GB
Answer: B

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. command line interface
C. System Setup
D. OnCommand Unified Manager
Answer: B,C

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar.

View Netapp NS0-158 exam video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6aRZ5i2Xuc
コメント
この記事をはてなブックマークに追加