latest Passtcert Exam Dumps

Passtcert provides the latest training material.

広告

※このエリアは、60日間投稿が無い場合に表示されます。記事を投稿すると、表示されなくなります。

[2018 Release] DELL EMC Dell Certified DCAN-100 practice test

2018-03-03 10:09:47 | EMC
Professional DELL EMC Dell Certified DCAN-100 practice test are a very important part. Our Passtcert can have a good and quick provide of professional DELL EMC Dell Certified DCAN-100 practice test. Our Passtcert IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Passtcert is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Share some Dell Certified DCAN-100 exam questions and answers below.
A technician must deploy powering source equipment at a customer site.Which equipment should the technician deploy?
A. VoIP phones
B. Ethernet switches
C. Network surveillance cameras
D. Thin client
Answer: B

How will RIP treat packets that have exceeded the default maximum hop count?
A. RIP will return the traffic back to the last hop and retransmit via another path.
B. RIP will consider the destination subnet to be reachable.
C. RIP will place traffic in a buffer until the hop count is manually reset.
D. RIP will consider the destination subnet to be unreachable.
Answer: D

The “show ip ospf database” command outout indicates Type 5 LSAs.What does presence of Type 5 LSA indicate?
A. A routing loop between multiple OSPF routers
B. A Stub Area learned through an OSPF virtual-link
C. A Description of destinations external to the AS
D. An ABR existing in the network topology
Answer: C

A technician inserts an SFP+transceiver into an N3024F 1 Gbps port on the front panel. The transceiver does NOT work.What is the reason for this issue?
A. SFP+transceivers are incompatible with SFP slots on an N3024F front panel.
B. The port is disabled by default and must be enabled on the switch prior to usage.
C. SFP+transceiver is defective and must be replaced.
D. SFP+transceivers are identified by the Bale Clasp and must be color matched to the port.
Answer: A

A technician needs to create multiple subnets to make sure there are at least 20 available IP addresses per subnet.Which three subnets meet the requirements for the 172.21.254.0/25 network. (Choose three.)
A. 172.21.254.48/27
B. 172.21.254.0/27
C. 172.21.254.96/27
D. 172.21.254.16/27
E. 172.21.254.64/27
F. 172.21.254.98/27
Answer: B,C,E

So what you still waiting for, go to get new Passtcert DELL EMC Dell Certified DCAN-100 practice test early.Passtcert is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the Passtcert. Passtcert have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates.

Passtcert will be the first time to provide you with DELL EMC Dell Certified DCAN-100 practice test to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass DELL EMC certification DCAN-100 exam. Passtcert can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the DELL EMC certification DCAN-100 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.Passtcert is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
コメント

Release EMC E20-920 exam answers

2018-02-23 11:46:41 | EMC
And professional EMC E20-920 exam answers are a very important part. Our Passtcert can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about EMC certification E20-920 exam. Our Passtcert IT experts are very experienced and their EMC E20-920 exam answers are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Passtcert is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Passtcert EMC E20-920 exam answers have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Passtcert exam material is real and effective.According to the research of the past exams and answers, Passtcert provide you the latest EMC E20-920 exam answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam.

Share some Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 exam questions and answers below.
You have been asked by a company to help drive IT efficiency, focusing specifically on direct, short-term activities. What would you recommend?
A. Begin development of a self-service portal for the business to develop and deploy applications
B. Attempt to consolidate vendors of hardware and software running in the environment by simplifying workloads
C. Identify applications with workloads that run infrequently or that require boutique services for migration to the cloud
D. Initiate a cloud comparison initiative to compare the price of competing cloud alternatives
Answer: C

An IT organization for a medium sized grocery retailer is considering adopting ITaaS. As a first step, they performed an inventory of all existing IT capabilities to determine the ones that could be offered as stand-alone services to their lines of business through a service catalog.As a cloud architect on the IT team, what would you recommend?
A. Patch Management
B. Authentication
C. Network
D. Storage
Answer: A

A company is in the process of utilizing exposed cloud computing APIs in order to access database, storage, and e-commerce capabilities for their cloud applications. Which type of APIs are these?
A. Infrastructure
B. Service
C. Application
D. Configuration.
Answer: C

A company has an IT organization that is separated into teams that support different underlying technologies. Each team has its own budget and manages its own tools. They have a clear understanding of current performance, capacity, and events. Team response to assigned help desk tickets is satisfactory.The company intends to deploy a private cloud and provide services to internal customers. What service operation management challenge may this company face?
A. Inability to provide accurate pricing models
B. Inability to calculate fixed costs
C. Time consuming root cause analysis
D. Lack of control over service placement
Answer: D

An organization is deploying services in a private cloud. Consumers are calling IT because they are seeing performance issues within the deployed services. How should IT troubleshoot and identify these performance issues?
A. Cloud administrator uses the monitoring tools
B. Service manager uses the monitoring tools
C. Cloud architect uses the metering tools
D. Cloud administrator uses the metering tools
Answer: B

The EMC E20-920 exam answers of Passtcert is 100% correct and they can help you pass EMC certification E20-920 exam successfully. You can free download part of EMC E20-920 exam answers online as a try. Some sites provide EMC E20-920 exam answers on the Internet, but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of Passtcert.
コメント

100% Valid | EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf

2017-12-30 10:18:25 | EMC
Passtcert promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification E20-335 exam. Now you can free download part of EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf on Passtcert. When you select Passtcert, you can not only pass EMC Certification certification E20-335 exam, but also have one year free update service. Passtcert can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, Passtcert will 100% refund.

The effect of Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf are reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf. After you use, you will know that it is really good. Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf provide the two most popular download formats.

Share some EMC Certification E20-335 exam questions and answers below.
What Unisphere for VMAX Big Button is used to facilitate the encapsulation of a CLARiiON LUN?
A.External Storage
B.Disk Groups
C.Volumes
D.Migration
Answer: A

Open Replicator will be used to move data from a CLARiiON array to a Symmetrix VMAX array. The CLARiiON has not been discovered by the host from which the Open Replicator commands are issued. Which information must be specified in the Open Replicator device file?
A.symdev=arrayid:device and wwn=CLARiiON_device_WWN
B.symdev=arrayid:device and clardev=arrayid:device
C.wwn=array id:Symmetrix_device_WWN and wwn=array id:CLARiiON_device_WWN
D.symdev=arrayid:device and clardev=arrayid:CLARiiON_device_WWN
Answer: A

A customer is setting up RecoverPoint for Symmetrix volumes and wishes to use the VMAX RecoverPoint splitter. How many volumes can be replicated by default?
A.512
B.256
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: A

What is the minimum memory requirement for installing Unisphere for VMAX with and without the Performance option?
A.8GB and 4GB
B.4GB and 1GB
C.4GB and 2GB
D.8GB and 1GB
Answer: A

Which Open Replicator operations can be incremental?
A.Hot Push and Cold Push
B.Hot Push and Hot Pull
C.Hot Pull and Cold Push
D.Hot Pull and Cold Pull
Answer: A

A customer is implementing one EMC VMAX array and is using Unisphere for VMAX for configuration and performance management. How many eLicense entitlements are required?
A.Single eLicense entitlement for both components.
B.Single eLicense entitlement per Solutions Enabler.
C.eLicense entitlement per component.
D.eLicense entitlement per Unisphere server.
Answer: A

What is the default port used to launch Unisphere for VMAX?
A.8443
B.443
C.8080
D.80
Answer: A


While Passtcert ahead. The reason people choose Passtcert EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf are that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-335 exams, you should choose EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-335 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.When you try our part of EMC certification E20-335 practice test pdf, you can make a choice to our Passtcert.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/100ValidEmcE20335ExamQuestionsAndAnswers
コメント

100% Valid | EMC E20-885 simulation questions

2017-12-29 08:42:17 | EMC
Our EMC E20-885 simulation questions have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update. Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.Passtcert provide EMC E20-885 simulation questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam.

Share some Implementation Engineer E20-885 exam questions and answers below.
You are planning a CIFS DR solution for two existing EMC VNX. Each VNX has dual Control Stations. Each VNX is also configured for a RecoverPoint protection solution on other VNX LUNs that are non-file related. What recommendation would you give the customer concerning the CIFS DR solution?
A. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems before configuring VNX Replicator
B. Configure IP aliasing on the Control Stations for both source and destination VNX systems after configuring VNX Replicator
C. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator, and then configure IP aliasing on the destination VNX system Control Stations after configuring VNX Replicator.
D. Configure IP aliasing on the source VNX system Control Stations before configuring VNX Replicator and use RecoverPoint to provide protection of the source VNX Control Stations to the destination VNX.
Answer: A

A customer wants to replicate a CIFS environment from a legacy EMC Celerra to a new EMC VNX. Users are able to access CIFS shares from both arrays. The CIFS shares are on different networks and replication is not running. The customer wants to make sure there will be no network restrictions preventing replication between the data movers on two different networks. What TCP ports should they ask the network team to open?
A. 8888, 8887, 5081
B. 80, 443, 8080
C. 5057, 445, 5087
D. 23, 25, 22
Answer: A

A customer recently upgraded from vSphere v4.x to vSphere v5.0 to benefit from new VMFS-5 features for their existing ‘DataStore1’ and ‘DataStore2’ datastores on an EMC VNX. A second identically configured VNX was implemented and the customer created two additional datastores on the new VNX.After monitoring the environment, the customer notices the VMs on ‘DataStore1’ and ‘DataStore2’ are not using the same sub-block structure as the two new datastores. What is the reason for this behavior?
A. The old VMs are on an upgraded VMFS-5 datastore.
B. The old VMs are still running old VMware tools.
C. The new VMFS-5 features need to be licensed and activated.
D. The new VMFS-5 cannot support two VNX storage systems.
Answer: A

You only need to download the EMC E20-885 simulation questions, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passtcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

You can free download part of Passtcert EMC E20-885 simulation questions online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Passtcert EMC E20-885 simulation questions, we will do our best to help you pass EMC certification E20-885 exam disposably.Before you decide to buy Passtcert of Implementation Engineer E20-885 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Passtcert of EMC E20-885 simulation questions. The EMC E20-885 exam of Passtcert is the best choice for you.

Related article: https://www.openlearning.com/u/doguel/blog/100ValidEmcCertificationE20885PdfDump
コメント

100% Valid | EMC E05-001 exam questions and answers

2017-12-06 11:00:30 | EMC
EMC E05-001 exam questions and answers are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. EMC E05-001 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Passtcert you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passtcert can help you to pass the exam easily.




Are you still worrying about how to safely pass EMC certification E05-001 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing good EMC E05-001 exam questions and answers can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 exam. Passtcert expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence EMC E05-001 exam questions and answers.

Share some Cloud Architect E05-001 exam questions and answers below.
What is an accurate statement about the application streaming technique of application virtualization?
A. Application is downloaded in portions on the client for local execution
B. Application executes remotely and its user interface is transmitted to the client
C. Application executes on the client without the use of a locally-installed agent
D. Application is converted into a standalone package that directly executes on the client
Answer: A

Which data center characteristic ensures that adequate resources are provided to efficiently store and process data?
A. Capacity
B. Availability
C. Scalability
D. Performance
Answer: A

A start-up company with a limited budget is planning to adopt a hybrid cloud solution for their operations. The company has business-critical applications that serve customers and have strict service levels. In addition, the company has less critical applications such as backup and archive.Which hybrid cloud strategy should be recommended to the company?
A. Deploy the business-critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud. Deploy the less critical applications on a public cloud.
B. Deploy the business-critical applications on an on-premise private cloud. Deploy the less critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud.
C. Deploy the business-critical applications on an on-premise private cloud. Deploy the less critical applications on a public cloud.
D. Deploy the business-critical applications on an externally-hosted private cloud. Deploy the less critical applications on an on-premise private cloud.
Answer: A

What is a function of a virtual machine manager?
A. Abstracts physical hardware and presents it to a virtual machine
B. Sends resource requests from multiple virtual machines to the hypervisor kernel
C. Maps the virtual machine hardware to the hypervisor kernel
D. Presents resource requests from a virtual machine directly to physical hardware
Answer: A

What is a function of the orchestration layer in a data center infrastructure?
A. Provides workflows for automated execution of management tasks
B. Aggregates physical infrastructure components into resource pools
C. Measures the consumption of IT resources by various services
D. Decouples an operating environment from the underlying hardware
Answer: A

Which type of digital data consists of textual data with inconsistent formats but can be formatted with the use of software tools?
A. Quasi-structured data
B. Semi-structured data
C. Metadata
D. Unstructured data
Answer: A

What is an accurate statement about a hybrid cloud?
A. Supports data and application portability for load balancing between clouds
B. Allows organizations with common concerns to share the cost of deploying the cloud
C. Enables the entire cloud infrastructure to be controlled by the consumer’s IT staff
D. Allows an organization to outsource the implementation of a private cloud to a cloud provider
Answer: A

Which type of digital data has no defined format but has a self-describing structure that enables its analysis?
A. Semi-structured data
B. Structured data
C. Metadata
D. Quasi-structured data
Answer: A

Which cloud computing characteristic enables multi-tenancy and abstracts the location of provided resources?
A. Resource pooling
B. Measured service
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Broad network access
Answer: A

You can choose Passtcert EMC E05-001 exam questions and answers. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult EMC E05-001 exam effortlessly.EMC certification E05-001 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing EMC certification E05-001 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Related article: http://realdumps.olanola.com/blog/43792083126/100procent-Valid-%7C-EMC-E05-001-exam-questions-pdf
コメント